Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Esteban Cambiasso

Esteban Cambiasso
Esteban Cambiasso
Full Name: Esteban Matias Cambiasso
Nickname:Cuchu
Date of Birth:18 Aug 1980 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 5

Esteban Cambiasso Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Esteban Cambiasso Statistics

Esteban Cambiasso – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Olympiakos 8 2 0 0 0
Greece - Super League Olympiakos 10 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Olympiakos 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Olympiakos 1 0 0 0 0
Olympiacos 1-1 Besiktas: Aboubakar pounces on error to grab vital away goal
Olympiacos 1-1 Besiktas: Aboubakar pounces on error to grab vital away goal
Besiktas have an away goal to protect in their Europa League last-16 tie after coming from behind to draw 1-1 at Olympiacos on Thursday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fernando Hidalgo
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
28 August 2014
from Inter to Leicester City Free Transfer
1 July 2004
from Real Madrid to Inter Free Transfer
1 July 2002
from Real Madrid Castilla to Real Madrid Undisclosed
Esteban Cambiasso Transfer Zone