Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Roberto Fabián Ayala

Roberto Fabián Ayala
Roberto Fabián Ayala
Nickname:Ratón
Date of Birth:14 Apr 1973 (Age 43)
Place of Birth:Paraná
Nationality:Argentina
Height:177 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 2
 

Roberto Fabián Ayala Statistics

Roberto Fabián Ayala – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Ayala says Guardiola style has 'damaged' football
Ayala says Guardiola style has 'damaged' football
The Catalan's Barcelona were the best team the ex-Valencia man has seen, though he says the art of defending in the game has regressed under him more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
4 February 2010
from Zaragoza to Racing Club Free Transfer
14 July 2007
from Valencia to Zaragoza Free Transfer
Roberto Fabián Ayala Transfer Zone