Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Pablo Aimar, Argentina International

Pablo Aimar, Argentina International
Pablo Aimar
Full Name: Pablo César Aimar
Nickname:Payaso
Date of Birth:3 Nov 1979 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Río Cuarto
Nationality: Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 

Pablo Aimar, Argentina Statistics

Pablo Aimar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Messi's idol Pablo Aimar plans sensational football comeback
Messi's idol Pablo Aimar plans sensational football comeback
Two years after hanging up his boots, the playmaker has been included in Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto's squad for the Copa Argentina more »