thumbnail Hello,

Goal takes a look at the matches that will be screened on television in the UK this week, with a full week's calendar of European league and cup games to choose from


MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

MATCH TIME (BST) COMPETITION CHANNEL
Union Berlin v St Pauli 19.15 Bundesliga 2 BT Sport 3
Alaves v Granada 19.45 La Liga Sky Sports 5
Burnley v Watford 20.00 Premier League Sky Sports 1
Cagliari v Sampdoria 19.45 Serie A BT Sport 1

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

MATCH TIME (BST) COMPETITION CHANNEL
Bentleigh Greens v Melbourne Victory 10.30 Australian FFA Cup BT Sport 2
CSKA Moscow U19 v Tottenham Hotspur U19 12.00 UEFA Youth League BT Sport 3
Leicester City U19 v Porto U19 14.00 UEFA Youth League BT Sport 3
Borussia Dortmund v Real Madrid 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport/ESPN
Leicester City v FC Porto 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport 2
CSKA Moscow v Tottenham 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Showcase
FC Copenhagen v Club Brugge 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 2
Dinamo Zagreb v Juventus 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 3
Monaco v Bayer Leverkusen 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 4
Sevilla v Lyon 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 5
Sporting CP v Legia Warsaw 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 6

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

MATCH TIME (BST) COMPETITION CHANNEL
Celtic U19 v Man City U19 17.00 UEFA Youth League BT Sport 1
Celtic v Man City 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport 2
FC Rostov v PSV Eindhoven 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 1
Arsenal v FC Basel 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport 3
Borussia Monchengladbach v Barcelona 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 2
Atletico Madrid v Bayern Munich 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 3
Napoli v Benfica 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 4
Ludogorets v PSG 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 5
Besiktas v Dynamo Kyiv 19.45 UEFA Champions League BT Sport Extra 6

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

MATCH TIME (BST) COMPETITION CHANNEL
Toronto FC v Orlando City SC 00.30 MLS Sky Sports 1
Sparta Prague v Inter Milan 18.00 UEFA Europa League BT Sport/ESPN
Hapoel Be'er Sheva v Southampton 18.00 UEFA Europa League BT Sport 3
Schalke 04 v Red Bull Salzburg 18.00 UEFA Europa League BT Sport Extra 2
Ajax v Standard Liege 18.00 UEFA Europa League BT Sport Extra 4
Dundalk v Maccabi Tel Aviv 20.05 UEFA Europa League BT Sport/ESPN
Manchester United v FC Zorya Luhansk 20.05 UEFA Europa League BT Sport 2
Fenerbahce v Feyenoord 20.05 UEFA Europa League BT Sport Showcase
Athletic Bilbao v Rapid Vienna 20.05 UEFA Europa League BT Sport Extra 2

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

MATCH TIME (BST) COMPETITION CHANNEL
Red Bull Leipzig v FC Augsburg 19.30 Bundesliga BT Sport 3
Rennes v Guingamp 19.45 Ligue 1 BT Sport/ESPN
Motherwell v Hearts 19.45 SPL BT Sport 2
Real Sociedad v Real Betis 19.45 La Liga Sky Sports Mix
Everton v Crystal Palace 20.00 Premier League Sky Sports 2

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

MATCH TIME (BST) COMPETITION CHANNEL
Houston Dynamo v New York City FC 01.00 MLS Sky Sports 2
Granada v Leganes 12.00 La Liga Sky Sports 5
Dundee v Celtic 12.15 SPL BT Sport 1
Swansea City v Liverpool 12.30 Premier League Sky Sports 2
Osasuna v Las Palmas 17.30 La Liga Sky Sports Mix
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City 17.30 Championship Sky Sports 2
Dagenham & Redbridge v Tranmere Rovers 17.30 National League BT Sport 1
Bayer Leverkusen v Borussia Dortmund 17.30 Bundesliga BT Sport 3
Vitoria Guimaraes v Sporting CP 18.15 Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A BT Sport Extra 2
Udinese v Lazio 19.45 Serie A BT Sport 3
Deportivo La Coruna v Sporting Gijon 19.45 La Liga Sky Sports 5

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2

MATCH TIME (BST) COMPETITION CHANNEL
New York Red Bulls v Philadelphia Union 00.00 MLS Sky Sports 2
Valencia v Atletico Madrid 11.00 La Liga Sky Sports 5
Empoli v Juventus 11.30 Serie A BT Sport 3
Hibernian v Dundee United 12.00 SPL Sky Sports 2
Manchester United v Stoke City 12.00 Premier League BT Sport 1
Atalanta v Napoli 14.00 Serie A BT Sport Extra 3
Angers v Marseille 14.00 Ligue 1 BT Sport Extra 5
Tottenham v Manchester City 14.15 Premier League Sky Sports 1
Wolfsburg v Mainz 14.30 Bundesliga BT Sport 3
Birmingham City Ladies v Manchester City Women 15.00 FA Women's Super League BT Sport 2
Real Madrid v Eibar 15.15 La Liga Sky Sports 5
Nice v Lorient 16.00 Ligue 1 BT Sport/ESPN
Schalke 04 v Borussia Monchengladbach 16.30 Bundesliga BT Sport 3
Burnley v Arsenal 16.30 Premier League Sky Sports 1
Torino v Fiorentina 17.00 Serie A BT Sport 1
Espanyol v Villarreal 17.30 La Liga Sky Sports 5 Red Button
Malaga v Athletic Bilbao 17.30 La Liga Sky Sports 5
Lyon v St Etienne 19.45 Ligue 1 BT Sport 1
Roma v Inter Milan 19.45 Serie A BT Sport 3
Celta Vigo v Barcelona 19.45 La Liga Sky Sports 5