Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Robert Earnshaw
Robert Earnshaw
Robert Earnshaw
Nickname:Earnie
Date of Birth:1981-04-06 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Mufulira,Zambia
Nationality:Wales
Height:173 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
 
Robert Earnshaw – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Whitecaps pull off more late game heroics
Whitecaps pull off more late game heroics
Despite Portland’s domination in large spells, Vancouver finds a way to claim a third-straight victory to start the season. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Robert Earnshaw
Date From To Amount
March 1, 2013
from Cardiff City to Toronto FC Undisclosed
July 7, 2011
from Nottingham Forest to Cardiff City Undisclosed
June 29, 2007
from Norwich City to Derby County Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone