Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
L. Cabrera
L. Cabrera
L. Cabrera
Full Name: Leandro Cabrera
Nickname:Lele
Date of Birth:1991-06-17 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:187 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 12
 
L. Cabrera – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Copa del Rey Real Madrid Castilla 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Segunda Division Real Madrid Castilla 33 0 0 10 1
Transfer Zone Up Close
L. Cabrera
Contract Expires:
2015-06-30
Date From To Amount
September 2, 2013
from Atletico Madrid to Real Madrid Castilla Free Transfer
August 2, 2012
from Atletico Madrid to Hércules Loan
August 13, 2010
from Atletico Madrid to Recreativo Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone