Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Silva
M. Silva
M. Silva
Full Name: Martín Andrés Silva Leites
Nickname:Flaco
Date of Birth:1983-03-25 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:187 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1
National Team Page: Uruguay
 
M. Silva – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie B Vasco da Gama 13 0 0 2 0
Brazil - Carioca 1 Vasco da Gama 2 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Vasco da Gama 3 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
M. Silva
Contract Expires:
2017-12-30
Date From To Amount
December 25, 2013
from Olimpia to Vasco da Gama Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone