Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jeff Larentowicz
Jeff Larentowicz
Jeff Larentowicz
Nickname:Red
Date of Birth:1983-08-05 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality:United States
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 20
 
Jeff Larentowicz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Major League Soccer Chicago Fire 28 6 0 5 0
USA - Open Cup Chicago Fire 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
LA Galaxy announce Larentowicz signing
LA Galaxy announce Larentowicz signing
The LA Galaxy have confirmed the signing of veteran defender-midfielder Jeff Larentowicz. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jeff Larentowicz
Date From To Amount
January 16, 2013
from Colorado Rapids to Chicago Fire Undisclosed
January 21, 2010
from New England Revolution to Colorado Rapids Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone