Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nickname:尼克.里曼多
Date of Birth:1979-06-17 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality:United States
Height:178 cm.
Weight:91 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Real Salt Lake
 
Nick Rimando – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Club Friendlies MLS All-Stars 0 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies MLS All-Stars 1 0 0 0 0
CONCACAF Gold Cup USA 5 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies USA 3 0 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (North America) USA 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Rimando and Gyau step up, others don't, in USA win
Rimando and Gyau step up, others don't, in USA win
Nick Rimando and Joe Gyau were among the players who made positive impressions in the U.S. national team's first match since the World Cup. more »