Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nickname:尼克.里曼多
Date of Birth:1979-06-17 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality:United States
Height:178 cm.
Weight:91 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 18
National Team Page: USA
 
Nick Rimando – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
CONCACAF Champions League Real Salt Lake 2 0 0 0 0
Major League Soccer Real Salt Lake 24 0 1 0 0
USA - Open Cup Real Salt Lake 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Projecting the U.S. national team's January camp squad
Projecting the U.S. national team's January camp squad
Jurgen Klinsmann will convene the annual January U.S. national team training camp, and we should see a healthy number of new faces. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Nick Rimando
Date From To Amount
December 12, 2006
from D.C. United to Real Salt Lake Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone