Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sam Cronin
Sam Cronin
Sam Cronin
Nickname:Parky
Date of Birth:1986-01-01 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Nationality:United States
Height:178 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 4
 
Sam Cronin – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies San Jose Earthquakes 0 0 0 0 0
Major League Soccer San Jose Earthquakes 27 2 0 5 0
USA - Open Cup San Jose Earthquakes 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Sam Cronin
Date From To Amount
June 21, 2010
from Toronto FC to San Jose Earthquakes Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone