Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
Full Name: Sheyi Emmanuel Adebayor
Nickname:La Garza
Date of Birth:1984-02-26 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Lomé
Nationality:Togo
Height:190 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 25
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Emmanuel Adebayor – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Crystal Palace 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Crystal Palace 3 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Crystal Palace 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Pardew: Adebayor's future uncertain
Pardew: Adebayor's future uncertain
Crystal Palace striker Emmanuel Adebayor is out of contract at the end of the season, but Alan Pardew hopes he can star in the FA Cup final. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Emmanuel Adebayor
Agent:
Thomas Solomon
Contract Expires:
2011-06-29
Date From To Amount
August 21, 2012
from Manchester City to Tottenham Undisclosed
August 21, 2012
from Manchester City to Tottenham Undisclosed
August 25, 2011
from Manchester City to Tottenham Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone