Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Pedro Obiang
Pedro Obiang
Pedro Obiang
Full Name: Pedro Mba Obiang
Nickname:Perico
Date of Birth:1992-03-27 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Alcalá de Henares
Nationality:Spain
Height:177 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Pedro Obiang – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Sampdoria 2 0 0 1 0
England - FA Cup West Ham United 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League West Ham United 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League West Ham United 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
West Ham completes Obiang deal
West Ham completes Obiang deal
Roughly 24 hours into his new job, West Ham boss Slaven Bilic has made Pedro Obiang his first new recruit since taking charge at Upton Park. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Pedro Obiang
Contract Expires:
2015-06-29
Date From To Amount
June 10, 2015
from Sampdoria to West Ham United Undisclosed
July 1, 2010
from Sampdoria Primavera to Sampdoria Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone