Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Dorado
Dorado
Dorado
2.95
Full Name: José Antonio Dorado Ramírez
Nickname:Chechu
Date of Birth:1982-07-10 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Córdoba
Nationality:Spain
Height:180 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 5
 
Dorado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Copa del Rey Villarreal 2 0 0 1 0
Spain - Primera Division Villarreal 19 0 1 2 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Dorado
Contract Expires:
2015-06-30
Date From To Amount
January 23, 2013
from Betis to Villarreal Free Transfer
July 18, 2010
from S.D. Huesca to Betis Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone