Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jesús Navas González
Jesús Navas González
Jesús Navas González
2.81
Nickname:Navitas
Date of Birth:1985-11-21 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Los Palacios, Sevilla
Nationality:Spain
Height:170 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 15
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jesús Navas González – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Manchester City 2 1 2 0 0
England - FA Community Shield Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City 2 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester City 32 0 8 3 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 2 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 7 0 0 0 0
Player News
Premier League Preview: Crystal Palace - Manchester City
Premier League Preview: Crystal Palace - Manchester City
Winger Jesus Navas knows Manchester City must claim its first win of the season in London when it takes on Crystal Palace. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jesús Navas González
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
2018-06-29
Date From To Amount
June 11, 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City Undisclosed
June 10, 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City £21,300,000
Enter the Transfer Zone