Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
3.16
Nickname:El Zorro
Date of Birth:1981-02-11 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa
Nationality:Spain
Height:183 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 20
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Athletic de Bilbao 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Copa del Rey Athletic de Bilbao 2 0 0 1 0
Spain - Primera Division Athletic de Bilbao 13 5 2 5 0
UEFA Champions League Athletic de Bilbao 7 3 0 1 0
Player News
Athletic Bilbao 2-0 BATE: Spanish side books Europa League place
Athletic Bilbao 2-0 BATE: Spanish side books Europa League place
Bilbao took a win to move it into the Europa League after being bounced from the CL. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Agent:
Sin agente
Contract Expires:
2015-06-29
Date From To Amount
June 26, 2012
from Valencia CF to Athletic de Bilbao Undisclosed
July 15, 2010
from Mallorca to Valencia CF Undisclosed
August 26, 2008
from Athletic de Bilbao to Mallorca Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone