Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
Full Name: Blas Antonio Pérez
Nickname:Super Ratón
Date of Birth:1981-03-13 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Ciudad de Panamá
Nationality:Panama
Height:187 cm.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
National Team Page: Panama
 
B. Pérez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Major League Soccer FC Dallas 12 3 1 1 1
USA - Open Cup FC Dallas 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Panama 1-1 USA: Bradley's goal keeps hosts unbeaten in Gold Cup
Panama 1-1 USA: Bradley's goal keeps hosts unbeaten in Gold Cup
Despite another lackluster performance, the United States advanced out of Group A undefeated thanks to the captain's second-half goal. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
B. Pérez
Date From To Amount
January 8, 2010
from UANL Tigres to San Luis Loan
January 3, 2009
from UANL Tigres to Pachuca Loan
January 19, 2008
from Hércules to UANL Tigres Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone