Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
J. Castro
J. Castro
J. Castro
Full Name: José Antonio Castro
Nickname:Gringo
Date of Birth:1980-08-11 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Ciudad de México
Nationality:Mexico
Height:173 cm.
Weight:55 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 
J. Castro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Mexico - Liga de Ascenso San Luis 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
J. Castro
Date From To Amount
December 1, 2010
from UANL Tigres to Necaxa Loan
December 13, 2008
from América to UANL Tigres Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone