Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Vincenzo Montella
Vincenzo Montella
Vincenzo Montella
Nickname:Aeroplanino
Date of Birth:1974-06-18 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Pomigliano d'Arco (NA)
Nationality:Italy
Height:172 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Charisma
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Experience
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Man Management
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Match Management
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Player Development
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Media Relationship
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tatical Ability/Flexibility
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Team Building
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Temper
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Transfer Record
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Vincenzo Montella – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Questions must be asked of Pochettino as Tottenham falls to Fiorentina's Italian Job
Questions must be asked of Pochettino as Tottenham falls to Fiorentina's Italian Job
The manager is left considering the cost of his decision to leave Harry Kane on the bench as Spurs bowed out of Europe after a shocking error from Roberto Soldado. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Vincenzo Montella
Contract Expires:
2011-06-29
Date From To Amount
July 13, 2007
from Roma to Sampdoria Loan
January 4, 2007
from Roma to Fulham Loan
January 1, 2007
from Roma to Fulham Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone