Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Andrea Ranocchia
Andrea Ranocchia
Andrea Ranocchia
Nickname:Rana
Date of Birth:1988-02-16 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Assisi (PG)
Nationality:Italy
Height:190 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 13
National Team Page: Italy
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Andrea Ranocchia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italia - Serie A Inter 10 0 0 0 0
Italia - Serie A Sampdoria 3 0 0 2 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Ranocchia on Liverpool's defensive shortlist
Ranocchia on Liverpool's defensive shortlist
The out-of-favor Inter defender is on a list of possibilities as the Reds attempt to ease the impact of their injury crisis  more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Andrea Ranocchia
Agent:
Marco De Marchi
Contract Expires:
2015-06-29
Date From To Amount
January 28, 2016
from Inter to Sampdoria Loan
January 3, 2011
from Genoa to Inter Undisclosed
July 1, 2010
from Bari to Genoa End of Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone