Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Felipe Caicedo
Felipe Caicedo
Felipe Caicedo
2.99
Full Name: Felipe Salvador Caicedo Corozo
Nickname:Felipao
Date of Birth:1988-09-05 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Guayaquil
Nationality:Ecuador
Height:185 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
National Team Page: Ecuador
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Felipe Caicedo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
United Arab Emirates - Emirates Cup Al Jazira 1 0 0 0 0
Spain - Copa del Rey Espanyol 6 3 0 2 0
Spain - Primera Division Espanyol 35 9 2 2 0
Player News
La Liga Preview: Espanyol - Barcelona
La Liga Preview: Espanyol - Barcelona
Barcelona travels the short distance to Espanyol this weekend, aiming to extend its two-point advantage at the top of La Liga. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Felipe Caicedo
Agent:
Stephan Brandli
Contract Expires:
2016-06-29
Date From To Amount
July 15, 2014
from Al Jazira to Espanyol Free Transfer
July 22, 2011
from Levante UD to Lokomotiv Moscow €7,500,000
August 31, 2010
from Manchester City to Levante UD Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone