Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ivan Rakitic
Ivan Rakitic
Ivan Rakitic
3.09
Nickname:Rakete
Date of Birth:1988-03-10 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Rheinfelden (CH)
Nationality:Croatia
Height:184 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 4
National Team Page: Croatia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ivan Rakitic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Copa del Rey FC Barcelona 6 1 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division FC Barcelona 29 4 6 1 0
UEFA Champions League FC Barcelona 8 1 0 1 0
Player News
Rakitic: Barcelona has not won anything yet
Rakitic: Barcelona has not won anything yet
The Croatia international was delighted with his side's win at Camp Nou, but was quick to stress that anything can happen during the remainder of this campaign. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ivan Rakitic
Agent:
Gold Kick
Contract Expires:
2019-06-29
Date From To Amount
June 16, 2014
from Sevilla to FC Barcelona Undisclosed
January 27, 2011
from FC Schalke 04 to Sevilla Undisclosed
July 1, 2007
from Basel to FC Schalke 04 €5,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone