Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
P. Morales
P. Morales
P. Morales
Full Name: Pedro Morales
Nickname:Pokegol
Date of Birth:1985-05-25 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Hualpén
Nationality:Chile
Height:178 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 77
 
P. Morales – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
CONCACAF Champions League Vancouver Whitecaps 1 0 1 0 0
Canadian Championship Vancouver Whitecaps 3 2 1 0 0
Major League Soccer Vancouver Whitecaps 6 4 1 1 0
Player News
Whitecaps and Galaxy agree: Too many red cards right now
Whitecaps and Galaxy agree: Too many red cards right now
Both teams expressed their frustration over red card decisions in this new MLS season after a 0-0 draw at BC Place on Saturday night. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
P. Morales
Contract Expires:
2013-06-29
Date From To Amount
March 5, 2014
from Malaga to Vancouver Whitecaps Free Transfer
January 31, 2013
from Dinamo Zagreb to Malaga Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone