Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Hernanes
Hernanes
Hernanes
Full Name: Anderson Hernanes De Carvalho Viana Lima
Nickname:Profeta
Date of Birth:1985-05-29 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Recife
Nationality:Brazil
Height:180 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Hernanes – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italia - Serie A Inter 2 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Italia - Serie A Juventus 14 1 1 6 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Juventus 3 0 0 0 0
Italy Super Cup Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Juventus 5 0 0 0 1
Player News
Allegri happy with win after title celebrations
Allegri happy with win after title celebrations
The Italian giant was assured of the Scudetto on Monday thanks to a defeat for closest rival Napoli, but there was no sign of a hangover as the club eased to victory.  more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Hernanes
Agent:
Joseph Lee
Contract Expires:
2015-06-30
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2015
from Inter to Juventus Undisclosed
January 31, 2014
from Lazio to Inter Undisclosed
August 7, 2010
from São Paulo FC to Lazio €13,500,000
Enter the Transfer Zone