Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lionel Messi
Lionel Messi
Lionel Messi
Full Name: Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini
Nickname:Leo, La Pulga
Date of Birth:1987-06-24 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Height:169 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number:10
National Team Page: Argentina