Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ignacio Scocco
Ignacio Scocco
Ignacio Scocco
Nickname:Nacho
Date of Birth:1985-05-29 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Hughes, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:176 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 30
 
Ignacio Scocco – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Newell's Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Newell's Old Boys 12 3 0 3 1
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Newell's Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Newell's Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ignacio Scocco
Agent:
Fabian Soldini
Contract Expires:
2016-06-29
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2014
from Internacional to Sunderland Undisclosed
July 22, 2013
from Newell's Old Boys to Internacional US$6,500,000
July 31, 2012
from Al Ain to Newell's Old Boys Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone