Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:1982-07-05 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 15
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Premier League Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Norwich City 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Norwich City 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Norwich City 4 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jonas Gutierrez
Contract Expires:
2014-06-30
Date From To Amount
January 13, 2014
from Newcastle United to Norwich City Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone