Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Erik Lamela
Erik Lamela
Erik Lamela
2.91
Nickname:Coco
Date of Birth:1992-03-25 (Age 22)
Place of Birth:Florida
Nationality:Argentina
Height:183 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Erik Lamela – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Tottenham 1 2 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Tottenham 1 0 1 0 0
England - FA Cup Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Tottenham 8 0 3 2 0
UEFA Europa League Tottenham 2 0 1 0 0
Player News
Fabregas on fire, no shots for Van Persie and Lamela lights up Tottenham - Opta's Weekend in Numbers
Fabregas on fire, no shots for Van Persie and Lamela lights up Tottenham - Opta's Weekend in Numbers
A draw against Sunderland saw Manchester United make its worst start to a Premier League season since 1992-93, while Chelsea looks like the team to beat. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Erik Lamela
Agent:
Davide Lippi
Contract Expires:
2017-08-29
Date From To Amount
August 30, 2013
from Roma to Tottenham £25,700,000
August 6, 2011
from River Plate to Roma €12,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone