Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lucas Castro
Lucas Castro
Lucas Castro
2.79
Nickname:Pata
Date of Birth:1989-04-09 (Age 25)
Place of Birth:La Plata (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 19
 
Lucas Castro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Catania 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Catania 29 3 2 4 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Lucas Castro
Contract Expires:
2017-06-30
Date From To Amount
July 19, 2012
from Racing Club to Catania Undisclosed
July 18, 2012
from Racing Club to Catania Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone