Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:1960-10-30 (Age 55)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Maradona urges winter champion Napoli to win Scudetto
Maradona urges winter champion Napoli to win Scudetto
Diego Maradona wants Napoli to emulate his feats by winning Serie A after securing top spot at the halfway mark of the campaign. more »