Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Javier Pastore
Javier Pastore
Javier Pastore
Full Name: Javier Matías Pastore
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:1989-06-20 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:187 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 27
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Javier Pastore – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
France - Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain 2 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue Paris Saint-Germain 2 1 0 0 0
France - Trophee des Champions(Super Cup) Paris Saint-Germain 0 0 0 0 0
Francia - Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 15 2 5 1 0
UEFA Champions League Paris Saint-Germain 6 0 0 1 0
Player News
RUMORS: Liverpool sends scouts to watch Pastore
RUMORS: Liverpool sends scouts to watch Pastore
The 26-year-old, who still has three years remaining on his contract, is considering his future at Paris Saint-Germain after falling behind Angel Di Maria in the pecking order. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Javier Pastore
Agent:
Marcelo Simonian
Contract Expires:
2019-06-29
Date From To Amount
August 6, 2011
from Palermo to Paris Saint-Germain €42,000,000
July 11, 2009
from Huracán to Palermo Undisclosed
July 1, 2007
from Talleres to Huracán Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone