Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:1962-11-20 (Age 53)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
 
Gerardo Daniel Martino – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Messi to miss Rio Olympics, focus on Copa America
Messi to miss Rio Olympics, focus on Copa America
Lionel Messi will focus on the Copa America rather than represent Argentina at the Rio Olympics, Gerardo Martino has confirmed. more »