Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:1962-11-20 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
 
Gerardo Daniel Martino – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Martino: I taught Messi nothing at Barcelona
Martino: I taught Messi nothing at Barcelona
The Argentina boss admits his year in charge at Camp Nou was unsuccessful and believes he offered very little to the squad and its star player more »