Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Esteban Cambiasso
Esteban Cambiasso
Esteban Cambiasso
Full Name: Esteban Matias Cambiasso
Nickname:Cuchu
Date of Birth:1980-08-18 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 5
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Esteban Cambiasso – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Leicester City 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Leicester City 2 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Leicester City 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Cambiasso rejects Leicester return
Cambiasso rejects Leicester return
Leicester City has failed in its attempt to keep Esteban Cambiasso after the midfielder confirmed he will not sign a new deal. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Esteban Cambiasso
Agent:
Fernando Hidalgo
Contract Expires:
2015-06-29
Date From To Amount
August 28, 2014
from Inter to Leicester City Free Transfer
July 1, 2004
from Real Madrid CF to Inter Free Transfer
July 1, 2002
from Real Madrid Castilla to Real Madrid CF Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone