Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Esteban Cambiasso
Esteban Cambiasso
Esteban Cambiasso
Full Name: Esteban Matias Cambiasso
Nickname:Cuchu
Date of Birth:1980-08-18 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 5
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Esteban Cambiasso – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - FA Cup Leicester City 2 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Cambiasso joins Olympiakos
Cambiasso joins Olympiakos
Esteban Cambiasso will get the chance to play UEFA Champions League football again next season after joining Olympiakos. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Esteban Cambiasso
Agent:
Fernando Hidalgo
Contract Expires:
2015-06-29
Date From To Amount
August 28, 2014
from Inter to Leicester City Free Transfer
July 1, 2004
from Real Madrid CF to Inter Free Transfer
July 1, 2002
from Real Madrid Castilla to Real Madrid CF Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone