Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Robert Earnshaw
Robert Earnshaw
Robert Earnshaw
Nickname:Earnie
Date of Birth:06/04/1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Mufulira,Zambia
Nationality:Wales
Height:173 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
 
Robert Earnshaw – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
CONCACAF Champions League Vancouver Whitecaps 0 0 0 0 0
Canadian Championship Vancouver Whitecaps 1 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer Vancouver Whitecaps 4 1 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Robert Earnshaw
Date From To Amount
1 March 2013
from Cardiff City to Toronto FC Undisclosed
7 July 2011
from Nottingham Forest to Cardiff City Undisclosed
29 June 2007
from Norwich City to Derby County Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone