Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

E. Castillo

E. Castillo
E. Castillo
Full Name: Edgar Eduardo Castillo
Nickname:Homie
Date of Birth:10/08/1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Los Cruces, Nuevo México, EE.UU
Nationality:United States
Height:175 cm.
Weight:56 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 15

E. Castillo Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

E. Castillo Statistics

E. Castillo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Concacaf Liga de Campeones Monterrey 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Copa MX Monterrey 2 0 0 0 0
Mexico Liga MX Monterrey 9 0 0 3 0
Johnson, Garza and more - Ranking the USA's left-back depth chart
Johnson, Garza and more - Ranking the USA's left-back depth chart
Fabian Johnson gives the U.S. national team a top-notch left back option, but who else can Bruce Arena call upon at the troublesome position? more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
20 May 2010
from UANL Tigres to América Loan
17 June 2009
from América to UANL Tigres Loan
13 June 2009
from América to UANL Tigres Undisclosed
E. Castillo Transfer Zone