Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Nickname:Ibracadabra
Date of Birth:03/10/1981 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Malmö
Nationality:Sweden
Height:192 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
Club Team: Paris Saint-Germain
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Zlatan Ibrahimovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
European Championship Sweden 3 2 0 0 0
European Championship Qualification Sweden 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Sweden 2 0 0 0 0
World Cup 2014 (Europe) Sweden 11 8 5 2 0