Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fernando Morientes

Fernando Morientes
Fernando Morientes
Nickname:Nando, El Moro
Date of Birth:04/05/1976 (Age 41)
Place of Birth:Cáceres
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 

Fernando Morientes Statistics

Fernando Morientes – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
28 July 2009
from Valencia CF to Olympique de Marseille Undisclosed
25 May 2006
from Liverpool to Valencia CF Loan
Fernando Morientes Transfer Zone