Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Carles Puyol Player Profile

Carles Puyol Player Profile
Carles Puyol
Full Name: Carles Puyol Saforcada
Nickname:Tiburón
Date of Birth:13/04/1978 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Pobla de Segur
Nationality: Spain
Height:178 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number:5