Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Reyes

Reyes
Reyes
Full Name: José Antonio Reyes
Nickname:Perla
Date of Birth:01/09/1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Utrera, Sevilla
Nationality:Spain
Height:175 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Reyes Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Reyes Statistics

Reyes – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Primera Division Espanyol 21 3 4 1 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Espanyol 2 1 0 0 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30/06/2018
Date From To Amount
1 July 2016
from Sevilla to Espanyol Free Transfer
15 June 2015
from Sevilla to Sevilla Undisclosed
5 January 2012
from Atletico Madrid to Sevilla Undisclosed