Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ibrahim Afellay
Ibrahim Afellay
Ibrahim Afellay
3.00
Nickname:Ibi
Date of Birth:02/04/1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Utrecht
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:180 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 20
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ibrahim Afellay – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Stoke City 5 1 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Stoke City 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Stoke City 0 0 0 0 0
PREMIER LEAGUE ASIA TROPHY Stoke City 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Stoke City 2-2 Swansea City: Battling Swans rescue a point
Stoke City 2-2 Swansea City: Battling Swans rescue a point
Francesco Guidolin's side came back from two goals down to salvage a result away in the potteries, with Mark Hughes' men throwing away a comfortable lead  more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ibrahim Afellay
Agent:
Rob Jansen
Contract Expires:
30/06/2016
Date From To Amount
30 June 2015
from Olympiakos Piraeus to FC Barcelona End of Loan
1 July 2013
from FC Schalke 04 to FC Barcelona End of Loan
31 August 2012
from FC Barcelona to FC Schalke 04 Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone