Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ryan Babel

Ryan Babel
Ryan Babel
2.52
Nickname:Rio
Date of Birth:19/12/1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:185 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Ryan Babel Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ryan Babel Statistics

Ryan Babel – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Besiktas 16 4 2 2 0
Turkey - TFF Süper Kupa Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Turkiesh Cup Besiktas 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Besiktas 6 3 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Deportivo La Coruña 11 4 1 3 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Deportivo La Coruña 1 1 0 0 0
Lyon 2 Besiktas 1: Calamitous Fabri hands Ligue 1 side the advantage
Lyon 2 Besiktas 1: Calamitous Fabri hands Ligue 1 side the advantage
In a match marred by crowd trouble, Lyon came from behind to claim a 2-1 win in the Europa League quarter-final first-leg against Besiktas. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Winnie Haatrecht
Contract Expires:
31/05/2018
Date From To Amount
2 January 2017
from Deportivo La Coruña to Besiktas Undisclosed
22 June 2013
from Ajax to Kasımpaşaspor Undisclosed
31 August 2012
from TSG 1899 Hoffenheim to Ajax Undisclosed
Ryan Babel Transfer Zone