Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Stevan Jovetic

Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
Nickname:Jojo
Date of Birth:02/11/1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Titograd
Nationality:Montenegro
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 32
National Team Page: Montenegro

Stevan Jovetic Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Stevan Jovetic Statistics

Stevan Jovetic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
International Champions Cup Inter 3 1 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Inter 5 0 0 1 0
Spain - Primera Division Sevilla 6 2 3 0 0
Spain - Super Cup Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Sevilla 1 1 0 1 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Supercopa UEFA Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Has topless Jovetic copied Ronaldo?
Has topless Jovetic copied Ronaldo?
After firing his side to a late victory over Real Madrid with an injury time screamer, the striker emulated the Portuguese star with a familiar pose more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fali Ramadani
Contract Expires:
30/06/2017
Date From To Amount
10 January 2017
from Inter to Sevilla Loan
31 July 2015
from Manchester City to Inter Loan
31 July 2015
from Manchester City to Inter Undisclosed
Stevan Jovetic Transfer Zone