Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
USAUSA
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:30/07/1964 (Age 50)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
CONCACAF Gold Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies USA 0 0 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification (North America) USA 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Rummenigge - One little mistake led to Klinsmann firing at Bayern
Rummenigge - One little mistake led to Klinsmann firing at Bayern
EXCLUSIVE: If it wasn't for one of his former assistant coaches, the United States coach may have had a longer stay with the Bundesliga club more »