Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Gómez

M. Gómez
M. Gómez
Full Name: Mario Gomez
Nickname:'Super Mario'
Date of Birth:10/07/1985 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Riedlingen
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 33

M. Gómez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

M. Gómez Statistics

M. Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Florida Cup VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - Bundesliga VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - Play-Offs VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Telekom Cup VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Is Sandro Wagner the man to replace Mario Gomez as Germany's spearhead?
Is Sandro Wagner the man to replace Mario Gomez as Germany's spearhead?
We use Opta data to assess whether or not Hoffenheim striker Sandro Wagner is the right man to succeed Mario Gomez for Germany. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
fair-sport GmbH
Contract Expires:
30/05/2016
Date From To Amount
17 August 2016
from Fiorentina to VfL Wolfsburg Undisclosed
30 July 2015
from Fiorentina to Besiktas Loan
8 July 2013
from FC Bayern München to Fiorentina Undisclosed
M. Gómez Transfer Zone