Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Girard René
Girard René
Girard René
Nickname:ルネ・ジラール
Date of Birth:04/04/1954 (Age 61)
Nationality:France
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Girard René – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Lille confirm exit of head coach Girard
Lille confirm exit of head coach Girard
The 61-year-old is to quit at the end of the season, along with his technical staff, after two years in charge more »