Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Arturo Vidal

Arturo Vidal
Arturo Vidal
3.12
Full Name: Arturo Erasmo Vidal Pardo
Nickname:Arturito
Date of Birth:22/05/1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:180 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 23
National Team Page: Chile

Arturo Vidal Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Arturo Vidal Statistics

Arturo Vidal – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Audi Cup FC Bayern München 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies FC Bayern München 1 1 0 0 0
Germany - Bundesliga FC Bayern München 11 1 0 2 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal FC Bayern München 2 1 1 0 0
Germany - Super Cup FC Bayern München 1 1 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies FC Bayern München 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup FC Bayern München 2 0 0 1 0
Telekom Cup FC Bayern München 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League FC Bayern München 4 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fernando Felicevich
Contract Expires:
30/06/2017
Date From To Amount
22 July 2011
from Bayer 04 Leverkusen to Juventus Undisclosed
4 May 2007
from Colo Colo to Bayer 04 Leverkusen Undisclosed
Arturo Vidal Transfer Zone