Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Héldon Ramos
Héldon Ramos
Héldon Ramos
3.13
Full Name: Heldon Augusto Almeida Ramos
Nickname:Nhuck
Date of Birth:14/11/1988 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Ilha do Sal
Nationality:Cape Verde
Height:174 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
Club Team: Córdoba
 
Héldon Ramos – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Africa Cup of Nations Cape Verde 3 1 0 0 0
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Cape Verde 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Cape Verde 1 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (Africa) Cape Verde 5 2 0 2 0
Player News
Cape Crusaders: Five facts about Portugal conquerors Cape Verde
Cape Crusaders: Five facts about Portugal conquerors Cape Verde
After Cape Verde stunned the Seleccao in one of the shock results of the season, Goal takes a closer look at its football heritage more »