Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:22/09/1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
 
Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Ronaldo: Neymar, Messi & Cristiano are great, but football is missing star players
Ronaldo: Neymar, Messi & Cristiano are great, but football is missing star players
The Brazil great believes there is a dearth of quality players beyond the Barcelona and Real Madrid trio more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ronaldo
Date From To Amount
30 January 2007
from Real Madrid CF to Milan Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone